Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil 120ml (4 fl.oz)
by Warehouse Beauty
Jojoba Golden Oil is used as secondary oil in creams, lotions, serums and hair products because it is so gentle and well accepted as a moisturizer by the skin and hair, but also because of its long-chain molecular structure which gives stability to products. Smooth a few drops into your wet skin for a light moisturizer, or into complexion as an oil cleanser. Your shins and heels with thank you for using this on them! This oil is extremely stable and will have a shelf-life of 24 months and longer if kept in a cool dry place. Safety First: Jojoba Golden oil is completely safe for all skin types.